TWISTR IHSAA SPORTS RATINGS

Home Page | TWISTR Blog

Fall: Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball

Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball

Spring: Baseball | Softball

Frequently Asked Questions


About the TWISTR Ratings

The TWISTR Ratings are an iterative least-squares, score-based ratings system built in the spirit of an Elo model. Team ratings are agnostic to the final result of a game, as only the scoring margins are important when rating teams. No additional benefit is provided for a win or penalty for a loss. The TWISTR ratings for BASEBALL and SOFTBALL incorporate two key concepts:

The RATING represents the number of runs a team would be favored by against an average opponent. Teams with a positive RATING are considered better than average, while teams with a negative RATING are considered worse than average.

2023 TWISTR IHSAA Softball Team Ratings

Class: All Classes | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A

All Team Ratings

Ratings Last Updated: 2023-06-11

TWISTR IHSAA TEAM RATINGS SCHEDULE & RESUME TEAM PROFILE
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
1 Indianapolis Roncalli 4A +13.82 31 3 1 .584 14 +.316 2 5.00 290
2 Penn 4A +11.81 25 4 1 .621 19 +.229 7 4.00 161
3 New Palestine 4A +11.65 23 5 0 .522 8 +.299 3 4.01 165
4 Lake Central 4A +11.14 28 3 1 .736 56 +.155 12 3.99 157
5 Columbus North 4A +11.12 25 2 1 .659 24 +.252 6 2.72 13
6 Center Grove 4A +10.61 22 6 0 .441 2 +.345 1 3.95 150
7 Avon 4A +10.32 24 7 0 .493 5 +.281 5 2.81 19
8 Floyd Central 4A +10.24 17 5 0 .606 18 +.166 11 3.32 65
9 Mooresville 4A +10.14 29 4 1 .642 22 +.226 8 3.83 129
10 Pendleton Heights 4A +10.03 25 6 1 .510 7 +.286 4 3.90 139
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
11 Hamilton Southeastern 4A +9.96 20 8 0 .566 11 +.148 14 4.10 176
12 North Posey 2A +9.90 28 0 0 .793 87 +.207 9 2.70 10
13 Leo 3A +9.82 25 2 0 .835 124 +.091 22 3.26 55
14 Bedford North Lawrence 4A +9.53 20 7 0 .593 17 +.147 15 2.95 30
15 Tri-West 3A +9.52 26 6 0 .751 62 +.062 27 3.58 96
16 Shelbyville 4A +9.50 20 9 0 .570 12 +.120 17 3.06 40
17 New Prairie 3A +9.45 29 3 0 .793 90 +.113 18 4.80 276
18 Gibson Southern 3A +9.38 23 3 0 .734 54 +.151 13 2.75 15
19 South Bend St. Joseph 4A +9.07 26 3 0 .793 89 +.104 21 4.45 233
20 Connersville 3A +8.87 27 5 0 .780 76 +.063 26 3.78 123
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
21 Evansville North 4A +8.78 25 4 0 .696 39 +.167 10 2.91 27
22 Harrison (West Lafayette) 4A +8.74 26 6 0 .730 53 +.083 23 3.22 53
23 Castle 4A +8.64 16 7 0 .660 26 +.035 33 3.27 57
24 Fishers 4A +8.63 15 8 1 .506 6 +.139 16 4.60 256
25 Brownsburg 4A +8.50 16 11 0 .482 3 +.111 19 4.18 190
26 Western 3A +8.30 29 2 0 .891 189 +.045 30 3.60 99
27 Andrean 2A +8.21 22 7 0 .710 48 +.049 28 3.36 68
28 Cascade 2A +8.20 24 5 0 .779 75 +.048 29 3.21 52
29 Eastern Hancock 2A +8.05 20 7 0 .787 80 -.046 49 4.40 228
30 Noblesville 4A +7.94 14 11 1 .489 4 +.069 24 4.20 197
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
31 Hanover Central 3A +7.86 22 3 0 .776 72 +.104 20 2.99 35
32 Tecumseh 1A +7.62 24 8 0 .736 57 +.014 36 3.61 103
33 Crown Point 4A +7.59 21 8 0 .660 25 +.065 25 2.98 33
34 Munster 4A +7.48 12 12 0 .584 15 -.084 60 3.29 60
35 Hebron 2A +7.38 26 4 0 .829 116 +.038 32 2.83 20
36 Westfield 4A +7.31 17 14 0 .535 9 +.014 37 4.19 194
37 Greenfield-Central 4A +7.27 18 9 0 .673 34 -.006 39 5.03 294
38 Sullivan 2A +7.18 29 4 0 .853 140 +.025 34 3.22 54
39 Huntington North 4A +7.13 26 3 0 .854 141 +.043 31 3.78 124
40 Yorktown 3A +7.04 17 9 0 .681 35 -.027 42 4.02 168
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
41 Silver Creek 3A +7.02 16 8 0 .709 44 -.043 48 3.32 64
42 Lawrence North 4A +6.99 22 8 0 .709 46 +.024 35 5.34 312
43 Pike Central 3A +6.71 22 6 0 .828 115 -.042 46 2.98 32
44 Illiana Christian 2A +6.67 17 6 0 .779 73 -.040 44 2.66 9
45 Boone Grove 3A +6.62 18 7 0 .800 94 -.080 58 3.40 72
46 Eastside 2A +6.59 26 3 0 .885 182 +.012 38 4.20 198
47 Lowell 4A +6.45 15 11 0 .663 27 -.086 62 2.38 6
48 Indianapolis Cathedral 4A +6.36 18 10 0 .665 28 -.022 41 5.41 316
49 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 4A +6.30 14 11 0 .592 16 -.032 43 4.52 247
50 Madison-Grant 2A +6.23 26 5 0 .858 147 -.019 40 3.90 137
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
51 Frankton 2A +6.11 17 6 0 .791 84 -.052 51 4.26 205
52 Martinsville 4A +6.09 16 12 0 .627 20 -.056 52 3.75 117
53 Corydon Central 3A +6.07 20 8 0 .810 103 -.096 64 4.51 244
54 Franklin Central 4A +6.07 14 13 0 .560 10 -.042 45 4.84 279
55 Plainfield 4A +5.99 17 11 1 .670 33 -.067 55 2.80 17
56 North Central (Indianapolis) 4A +5.62 18 7 0 .803 98 -.083 59 3.45 84
57 Beech Grove 3A +5.54 20 7 0 .879 175 -.139 80 4.39 224
58 South Dearborn 3A +5.53 19 7 0 .793 86 -.062 54 3.09 43
59 Bloomington South 4A +5.50 13 10 0 .704 42 -.139 81 3.42 76
60 Columbia City 4A +5.49 15 8 0 .830 121 -.178 97 4.15 184
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
61 Jeffersonville 4A +5.47 13 8 0 .787 81 -.168 92 4.12 181
62 Edgewood 3A +5.24 21 7 0 .807 101 -.057 53 4.33 214
63 Barr-Reeve 1A +5.22 24 4 0 .899 202 -.042 47 3.28 58
64 East Central 4A +5.16 11 15 0 .684 36 -.261 134 2.71 11
65 Woodlan 3A +5.12 14 4 0 .862 153 -.084 61 2.92 28
66 Zionsville 4A +5.10 8 15 1 .570 13 -.216 112 4.97 286
67 New Albany 4A +4.99 17 9 0 .782 77 -.129 75 3.98 156
68 Franklin 4A +4.95 15 14 1 .668 31 -.152 88 4.39 225
69 Hauser 2A +4.80 22 8 0 .833 122 -.100 65 3.58 94
70 Heritage Hills 3A +4.79 17 8 0 .789 82 -.109 67 2.94 29
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
71 Terre Haute South 4A +4.78 11 13 1 .658 23 -.198 104 2.99 34
72 Carmel 4A +4.72 6 16 0 .421 1 -.148 85 4.65 261
73 Whiteland 4A +4.68 13 12 0 .668 32 -.148 86 4.75 268
74 Lanesville 1A +4.67 24 5 0 .904 209 -.076 56 2.64 7
75 Columbus East 4A +4.59 16 12 0 .711 49 -.140 82 3.12 47
76 McCutcheon 4A +4.54 16 11 1 .710 47 -.120 72 3.64 108
77 Mount Vernon (Posey) 3A +4.47 14 10 0 .803 97 -.219 114 3.00 36
78 Highland 3A +4.46 14 10 0 .734 55 -.151 87 3.46 85
79 South Bend Adams 4A +4.25 15 7 1 .753 63 -.079 57 4.98 287
80 Union County 2A +4.22 19 5 0 .907 216 -.115 70 3.73 112
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
81 Caston 1A +4.20 22 5 0 .903 207 -.088 63 4.18 192
82 Homestead 4A +4.18 18 9 0 .869 163 -.202 107 4.00 163
83 Logansport 4A +4.15 17 7 3 .855 144 -.170 95 3.45 82
84 Jennings County 4A +4.11 12 16 0 .635 21 -.207 109 3.93 147
85 Eastern (Greentown) 2A +3.94 21 5 0 .917 230 -.109 66 2.81 18
86 Clay City 1A +3.88 18 10 0 .869 162 -.226 118 3.82 126
87 Terre Haute North 4A +3.87 11 14 0 .666 30 -.226 119 4.37 218
88 Hobart 4A +3.86 16 11 0 .773 69 -.181 98 3.83 127
89 Franklin County 3A +3.81 16 14 0 .795 92 -.262 136 4.95 284
90 Evansville Memorial 3A +3.75 12 12 0 .768 67 -.268 139 3.11 44
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
91 Decatur Central 4A +3.74 11 16 0 .698 41 -.291 147 3.40 73
92 Indianapolis Lutheran 1A +3.72 20 8 0 .829 118 -.115 69 4.19 195
93 Adams Central 2A +3.72 17 5 0 .934 261 -.162 90 4.47 238
94 Mishawaka 4A +3.70 18 6 0 .802 96 -.052 50 3.42 77
95 South Vermillion 2A +3.70 20 6 0 .954 298 -.185 100 5.40 315
96 Danville 3A +3.63 12 6 0 .815 107 -.148 84 7.56 359
97 Charlestown 3A +3.53 18 9 0 .868 160 -.201 106 3.06 41
98 Brownstown Central 2A +3.51 17 10 0 .803 99 -.174 96 3.02 38
99 West Washington 1A +3.51 19 6 0 .908 219 -.148 83 3.11 45
100 Northview 3A +3.43 18 9 0 .805 100 -.139 79 2.05 2
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
101 Boonville 3A +3.42 11 12 0 .691 38 -.213 110 2.90 24
102 Scottsburg 3A +3.41 18 10 0 .864 154 -.221 116 3.95 149
103 Kankakee Valley 3A +3.38 14 16 0 .727 51 -.261 133 4.19 193
104 Rossville 1A +3.32 22 7 0 .880 177 -.121 73 3.89 136
105 Portage 4A +3.32 12 15 0 .706 43 -.262 135 3.91 141
106 Riverton Parke 1A +3.26 20 9 0 .940 272 -.250 130 3.77 122
107 Norwell 3A +3.22 15 11 0 .874 169 -.297 151 4.56 254
108 Lapel 2A +3.21 18 10 0 .829 117 -.186 101 3.99 159
109 Evansville Mater Dei 2A +3.14 13 14 0 .740 58 -.259 131 4.76 269
110 Morgan Township 1A +3.00 16 7 0 .915 228 -.219 115 3.35 67
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
111 Heritage 3A +2.95 15 9 0 .868 159 -.243 128 3.51 88
112 North Putnam 2A +2.91 19 10 0 .892 190 -.236 125 2.98 31
113 Mississinewa 3A +2.91 14 10 0 .872 165 -.288 145 3.20 51
114 Kokomo 4A +2.87 14 13 0 .743 59 -.224 117 4.10 177
115 Cowan 1A +2.87 23 6 0 .910 220 -.117 71 4.07 173
116 Triton Central 2A +2.84 20 6 0 .903 206 -.133 76 4.53 249
117 Seymour 4A +2.83 9 16 0 .688 37 -.328 167 3.62 105
118 Wheeler 2A +2.78 19 7 1 .859 149 -.137 77 3.59 97
119 Jay County 3A +2.78 16 6 0 .914 226 -.186 102 5.28 308
120 Shenandoah 2A +2.75 16 8 0 .836 125 -.169 94 3.43 80
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
121 Bellmont 3A +2.74 13 10 0 .866 157 -.301 153 4.95 285
122 Elwood 2A +2.66 17 9 0 .838 127 -.184 99 3.94 148
123 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4A +2.62 15 14 0 .785 78 -.268 138 2.79 16
124 West Vigo 3A +2.58 13 14 0 .827 114 -.345 171 6.64 345
125 Jasper 3A +2.55 15 11 0 .791 83 -.214 111 3.42 75
126 North Miami 1A +2.53 21 5 0 .934 259 -.126 74 3.91 142
127 Western Boone 3A +2.50 17 9 0 .792 85 -.138 78 4.17 187
128 Rushville 3A +2.44 14 13 0 .816 109 -.297 150 4.65 260
129 Linton-Stockton 2A +2.42 11 12 0 .834 123 -.355 175 3.90 138
130 Rising Sun 1A +2.36 18 6 0 .945 280 -.195 103 3.56 93
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
131 Lawrenceburg 3A +2.35 13 13 0 .826 113 -.326 165 3.92 144
132 Madison 3A +2.31 15 11 0 .850 138 -.273 141 4.54 252
133 Southridge 3A +2.31 12 12 0 .839 128 -.339 169 3.03 39
134 West Lafayette 3A +2.28 17 7 0 .866 156 -.158 89 4.34 216
135 Hamilton Heights 3A +2.27 19 9 0 .877 173 -.198 105 4.83 278
136 LaPorte 4A +2.26 16 14 0 .761 65 -.228 121 4.21 199
137 Jimtown 3A +2.21 16 10 0 .846 136 -.231 122 4.48 240
138 South Central (Union Mills) 2A +2.17 15 9 0 .844 135 -.219 113 3.74 116
139 Northeast Dubois 1A +1.88 13 8 0 .937 266 -.317 158 4.37 217
140 Milan 2A +1.79 19 5 0 .957 303 -.165 91 4.18 191
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
141 Perry Meridian 4A +1.76 10 17 0 .697 40 -.327 166 4.32 211
142 Angola 3A +1.74 15 10 0 .908 218 -.308 155 3.77 120
143 West Central 1A +1.68 18 9 0 .936 263 -.269 140 3.92 145
144 South Bend Clay 3A +1.67 18 10 0 .812 105 -.169 93 3.39 71
145 Kouts 1A +1.60 18 8 0 .927 244 -.235 124 5.04 296
146 Tell City 2A +1.58 13 12 0 .844 134 -.324 162 3.50 87
147 Mishawaka Marian 3A +1.55 9 9 0 .841 133 -.341 170 4.17 188
148 South Knox 2A +1.52 10 9 0 .810 102 -.283 142 4.16 185
149 North Daviess 1A +1.51 18 10 0 .907 217 -.264 137 3.77 121
150 Evansville Reitz 4A +1.48 8 12 0 .764 66 -.364 178 2.90 23
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
151 Lebanon 3A +1.32 24 7 0 .885 181 -.111 68 4.11 179
152 East Noble 3A +1.25 19 10 0 .881 178 -.226 120 4.10 175
153 Indian Creek 3A +1.23 9 15 0 .871 164 -.496 230 4.39 220
154 Owen Valley 3A +1.14 12 13 0 .891 188 -.411 199 5.13 298
155 Bloomington North 4A +0.99 6 17 0 .665 29 -.405 195 4.78 272
156 Greencastle 2A +0.94 14 14 0 .906 212 -.406 196 4.16 186
157 Seeger 2A +0.93 19 6 0 .964 311 -.204 108 3.71 110
158 Tippecanoe Valley 3A +0.85 16 7 0 .928 251 -.233 123 4.26 206
159 Princeton 3A +0.83 13 11 0 .836 126 -.295 149 4.40 226
160 Eastbrook 2A +0.70 19 9 0 .928 250 -.249 129 4.92 282
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
161 North Harrison 3A +0.68 8 19 0 .786 79 -.489 224 4.10 178
162 Carroll (Flora) 2A +0.64 18 7 0 .979 340 -.259 132 3.98 155
163 Loogootee 1A +0.62 13 11 0 .926 240 -.384 185 5.50 322
164 Rochester 2A +0.58 15 7 0 .980 342 -.298 152 4.87 281
165 Trinity Lutheran 1A +0.54 15 9 0 .944 277 -.319 159 2.65 8
166 South Bend Riley 3A +0.48 15 13 0 .860 151 -.325 163 4.33 212
167 Central Noble 2A +0.40 17 12 0 .941 274 -.355 174 3.12 46
168 South Adams 2A +0.39 17 8 0 .919 234 -.239 126 3.95 151
169 Fort Wayne Northrop 4A +0.38 12 14 0 .862 152 -.400 194 2.73 14
170 Indianapolis Chatard 3A +0.26 13 14 0 .868 161 -.387 186 4.39 223
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
171 Eastern (Pekin) 2A +0.16 14 13 0 .907 215 -.388 188 3.64 107
172 Mitchell 2A +0.11 15 13 0 .916 229 -.380 184 4.99 289
173 Delphi 2A +0.11 18 10 0 .933 258 -.290 146 3.96 152
174 Speedway 3A +0.05 9 9 0 .825 112 -.325 164 3.76 118
175 Clinton Central 1A +0.02 17 11 0 .921 237 -.314 157 3.99 158
176 New Castle 3A -0.03 9 15 0 .775 71 -.400 193 3.93 146
177 Fairfield 3A -0.14 17 14 0 .928 252 -.380 183 3.61 102
178 Knox 3A -0.15 17 11 0 .927 243 -.319 160 4.02 167
179 Springs Valley 1A -0.17 12 10 0 .906 213 -.360 177 5.50 321
180 Southport 4A -0.27 8 18 0 .756 64 -.448 206 3.55 92
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
181 Southwood 1A -0.29 13 6 0 .972 330 -.288 144 3.84 130
182 Edinburgh 1A -0.29 12 11 0 .893 193 -.371 180 4.94 283
183 Northeastern 2A -0.34 13 11 0 .893 192 -.351 173 2.90 25
184 Chesterton 4A -0.35 7 14 0 .709 45 -.376 181 3.89 135
185 Griffith 3A -0.38 9 12 1 .743 60 -.311 156 4.34 215
186 Bremen 2A -0.41 12 13 0 .872 166 -.392 189 3.87 133
187 Tri-County 1A -0.46 13 8 0 .977 334 -.358 176 4.78 274
188 Winamac 2A -0.68 18 10 0 .971 327 -.328 168 3.54 91
189 Fort Wayne Dwenger 3A -0.78 11 15 0 .841 132 -.418 202 4.02 169
190 Orleans 1A -0.78 11 14 0 .928 249 -.488 222 3.52 89
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
191 Cambridge City Lincoln 1A -0.78 8 10 0 .928 247 -.483 217 4.46 235
192 Borden 1A -0.84 12 11 0 .931 254 -.409 197 3.43 79
193 North Newton 2A -0.89 12 9 0 .920 236 -.349 172 4.03 170
194 Fort Wayne Concordia 3A -0.94 12 12 0 .898 199 -.398 191 4.20 196
195 Heritage Christian 2A -0.96 17 9 0 .895 196 -.241 127 4.14 183
196 Parke Heritage 2A -1.11 12 13 0 .934 260 -.454 209 4.57 255
197 Oak Hill 3A -1.16 9 11 1 .897 197 -.444 205 3.73 114
198 Greenwood 4A -1.17 4 20 0 .722 50 -.556 252 3.20 50
199 Wapahani 2A -1.19 13 10 0 .931 255 -.366 179 3.83 128
200 Westville 1A -1.24 15 9 0 .919 233 -.294 148 4.30 208
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
201 Greensburg 3A -1.28 5 19 0 .799 93 -.591 265 4.01 164
202 Peru 3A -1.40 9 12 1 .927 245 -.495 229 4.22 201
203 Tri 1A -1.44 14 12 0 .936 265 -.398 192 3.48 86
204 Salem 3A -1.49 10 16 0 .899 200 -.514 238 4.45 234
205 North Central (Farmersburg) 1A -1.50 8 21 0 .866 155 -.590 264 3.37 69
206 DeKalb 4A -1.54 9 15 0 .895 195 -.520 241 4.47 239
207 Henryville 1A -1.56 6 14 0 .902 204 -.602 268 3.53 90
208 Goshen 4A -1.62 15 9 0 .912 223 -.287 143 3.59 98
209 Evansville Central 4A -1.71 5 20 0 .774 70 -.574 259 3.16 49
210 Centerville 3A -1.73 11 10 0 .940 273 -.417 201 3.74 115
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
211 Wes-Del 1A -1.76 16 12 0 .948 285 -.377 182 5.02 293
212 Benton Central 2A -1.77 10 15 0 .866 158 -.466 212 4.32 210
213 Lafayette Jeff 4A -1.92 13 16 0 .889 187 -.441 204 4.47 236
214 Knightstown 2A -1.99 9 14 0 .897 198 -.506 236 2.88 22
215 Hagerstown 2A -2.04 8 13 0 .953 295 -.572 258 3.32 62
216 Lafayette Central Catholic 1A -2.05 14 13 0 .906 214 -.388 187 4.40 227
217 Lakeland 3A -2.09 11 13 0 .950 289 -.491 226 4.77 270
218 Pioneer 2A -2.20 16 15 0 .927 246 -.411 200 5.63 326
219 Perry Central 2A -2.20 12 14 0 .914 225 -.452 208 4.23 203
220 John Glenn 3A -2.30 10 16 0 .874 168 -.489 223 6.21 336
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
221 Northridge 4A -2.38 8 14 0 .856 145 -.493 228 4.17 189
222 Providence 2A -2.39 12 14 0 .936 262 -.474 215 4.49 242
223 Wawasee 3A -2.45 12 13 0 .941 275 -.461 210 3.39 70
224 Churubusco 2A -2.46 12 14 0 .965 312 -.503 234 4.85 280
225 Brebeuf Jesuit 3A -2.46 11 12 0 .887 185 -.409 198 3.58 95
226 North Knox 2A -2.47 8 13 0 .880 176 -.499 231 4.39 222
227 Valparaiso 4A -2.49 5 19 0 .746 61 -.538 246 3.27 56
228 Prairie Heights 2A -2.69 12 12 0 .949 288 -.449 207 4.39 221
229 Brown County 2A -2.75 4 15 0 .879 174 -.669 296 3.92 143
230 Shakamak 1A -2.75 5 20 0 .903 205 -.703 308 4.27 207
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
231 Batesville 3A -2.75 5 16 0 .822 111 -.584 262 5.66 327
232 Bloomfield 1A -2.76 9 14 0 .954 297 -.563 256 2.86 21
233 Maconaquah 3A -2.93 8 15 0 .929 253 -.581 261 3.45 83
234 Vincennes Lincoln 3A -2.99 6 19 0 .793 88 -.553 250 4.79 275
235 South Spencer 2A -3.17 6 18 0 .840 131 -.590 263 4.23 202
236 Fremont 1A -3.18 12 13 0 .966 316 -.486 221 3.13 48
237 Elkhart 4A -3.19 7 18 0 .811 104 -.531 242 4.66 263
238 Switzerland County 2A -3.20 8 10 0 .949 286 -.504 235 4.53 250
239 Alexandria 2A -3.24 8 13 1 .923 239 -.536 244 3.61 101
240 Southmont 2A -3.37 9 17 0 .886 183 -.540 247 6.84 351
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
241 Eminence 1A -3.37 15 8 0 .958 304 -.306 154 4.81 277
242 Garrett 3A -3.39 5 18 0 .947 283 -.730 316 4.22 200
243 Hammond Noll 2A -3.50 7 14 0 .817 110 -.484 220 5.44 318
244 Covenant Christian 2A -3.60 12 12 0 .894 194 -.394 190 4.52 246
245 Attica 1A -3.67 7 13 0 .969 322 -.619 272 5.01 291
246 Eastern Greene 2A -3.72 6 18 0 .944 279 -.694 305 3.32 63
247 Forest Park 2A -3.73 6 20 0 .851 139 -.621 274 5.37 313
248 Fountain Central 1A -3.75 11 13 0 .970 324 -.512 237 3.63 106
249 Concord 4A -3.78 10 16 0 .938 270 -.554 251 4.78 273
250 South Putnam 2A -3.79 5 17 0 .892 191 -.665 291 3.85 132
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
251 Union City 1A -3.80 9 12 0 .964 309 -.535 243 3.67 109
252 Tri-Township 1A -3.84 10 12 0 .922 238 -.468 214 6.76 348
253 Lewis Cass 2A -3.93 7 21 0 .918 232 -.668 294 3.76 119
254 Twin Lakes 3A -3.98 8 20 0 .905 210 -.619 273 3.61 100
255 Covington 1A -4.02 7 16 0 .963 308 -.659 289 4.75 267
256 Ben Davis 4A -4.25 5 17 0 .728 52 -.501 232 4.07 172
257 Clinton Prairie 2A -4.29 9 17 0 .967 319 -.621 275 5.49 320
258 NorthWood 3A -4.31 8 16 0 .971 328 -.638 278 3.45 81
259 Northwestern 3A -4.37 3 24 0 .829 119 -.718 312 4.77 271
260 North Decatur 1A -4.44 13 16 0 .932 256 -.483 218 6.80 349
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
261 Tipton 2A -4.87 5 17 0 .883 180 -.656 286 3.31 61
262 Cloverdale 1A -4.88 7 18 0 .912 222 -.632 276 4.99 288
263 Richmond 4A -5.04 4 18 0 .839 129 -.657 288 5.17 301
264 Southwestern (Hanover) 2A -5.09 14 14 0 .977 335 -.477 216 6.12 333
265 West Noble 3A -5.11 6 14 0 .966 315 -.666 292 3.73 113
266 Hammond Morton 4A -5.21 11 8 0 .899 201 -.320 161 4.52 248
267 Blackford 2A -5.23 4 19 0 .933 257 -.759 325 3.89 134
268 Plymouth 4A -5.25 10 15 0 .974 332 -.574 260 3.97 154
269 Michigan City 4A -5.30 5 21 0 .849 137 -.656 287 3.96 153
270 Westview 2A -5.40 5 16 0 .942 276 -.704 309 6.91 355
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
271 Monrovia 3A -5.46 4 18 0 .874 170 -.693 304 4.02 166
272 Guerin Catholic 3A -5.55 2 14 0 .840 130 -.715 311 5.44 317
273 North Judson 2A -5.68 10 13 0 .980 341 -.545 249 5.16 300
274 Delta 3A -5.78 1 23 0 .779 74 -.737 319 4.00 162
275 Rensselaer Central 3A -5.78 6 19 0 .959 305 -.719 313 4.65 262
276 Frontier 1A -5.84 6 18 0 .947 282 -.697 307 5.28 309
277 Washington 3A -5.94 1 22 0 .801 95 -.758 324 3.28 59
278 Dugger Union 1A -6.15 3 10 0 .955 301 -.725 314 3.99 160
279 Fort Wayne Luers 2A -6.16 8 19 0 .903 208 -.607 269 4.26 204
280 Paoli 2A -6.23 5 21 0 .949 287 -.757 323 4.48 241
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
281 Fort Wayne Snider 4A -6.30 8 12 0 .957 302 -.557 253 5.29 310
282 Warren Central 4A -6.36 4 22 0 .816 108 -.662 290 4.56 253
283 Whitko 2A -6.45 2 15 0 .938 269 -.820 341 3.91 140
284 Bluffton 2A -6.56 7 16 1 .960 306 -.648 282 4.61 257
285 Lawrence Central 4A -6.70 7 17 0 .854 143 -.562 255 6.18 335
286 Daleville 1A -6.88 7 11 0 .947 284 -.559 254 7.83 361
287 Bethesda Christian 1A -6.88 10 10 0 .983 349 -.483 219 4.38 219
288 Indianapolis Scecina 2A -7.11 4 14 0 .875 172 -.653 285 4.51 245
289 Manchester 2A -7.11 6 21 0 .951 290 -.729 315 3.43 78
290 Tri-Central 1A -7.16 3 11 0 .951 293 -.737 318 3.41 74
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
291 Winchester 2A -7.23 7 16 0 .983 348 -.678 301 4.33 213
292 Pike 4A -7.49 5 14 0 .939 271 -.675 299 2.90 26
293 Austin 2A -7.50 2 19 0 .920 235 -.824 343 5.21 303
294 Faith Christian 1A -7.55 8 17 0 .937 268 -.617 271 5.21 302
295 North Montgomery 3A -7.55 9 17 0 .914 227 -.568 257 6.23 337
296 Morristown 1A -7.59 9 10 0 .964 310 -.490 225 7.10 357
297 Wabash 2A -7.72 7 12 0 .985 351 -.616 270 4.63 259
298 New Washington 1A -7.90 7 18 0 .955 300 -.675 298 7.54 358
299 Elkhart Christian 1A -7.92 9 8 0 .996 364 -.467 213 6.52 341
300 Crawfordsville 3A -8.12 3 23 0 .889 186 -.774 332 6.62 344
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
301 Jac-Cen-Del 1A -8.15 8 17 0 .966 317 -.646 281 6.14 334
302 Wood Memorial 1A -8.29 3 14 0 .854 142 -.678 300 5.58 324
303 Evansville Harrison 4A -8.65 4 21 0 .830 120 -.670 297 4.14 182
304 Whiting 2A -8.70 6 16 0 .875 171 -.602 267 5.16 299
305 Warsaw 4A -8.70 2 21 0 .965 313 -.878 357 5.02 292
306 Culver 1A -8.77 4 13 0 .981 344 -.746 320 4.69 265
307 Anderson 4A -8.91 6 17 1 .814 106 -.543 248 5.68 328
308 North Vermillion 1A -9.18 2 15 0 .953 294 -.835 347 4.72 266
309 Culver Academy 3A -9.19 3 16 0 .981 345 -.823 342 5.59 325
310 Park Tudor 2A -9.23 9 7 0 .988 356 -.425 203 4.54 251
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
311 Washington Township 1A -9.49 6 17 0 .857 146 -.596 266 6.87 353
312 Triton 1A -9.54 5 19 0 .978 337 -.770 330 4.31 209
313 White River Valley 1A -9.66 0 15 0 .936 264 -.936 363 5.24 306
314 Crawford County 2A -9.79 2 19 0 .945 281 -.850 350 5.08 297
315 New Haven 4A -9.98 6 19 0 .883 179 -.643 279 5.44 319
316 Taylor 2A -10.10 1 17 0 .928 248 -.872 353 2.34 5
317 Frankfort 3A -10.26 2 18 0 .859 150 -.759 326 6.85 352
318 Sheridan 2A -10.29 4 25 0 .968 321 -.830 345 4.62 258
319 Lakewood Park 1A -10.35 5 12 0 .989 357 -.695 306 4.41 231
320 DeMotte Christian 1A -10.68 3 8 0 .977 336 -.704 310 6.30 339
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
321 Northfield 1A -10.72 2 19 0 .968 320 -.872 354 2.20 4
322 Monroe Central 2A -10.82 2 19 0 .926 241 -.831 346 5.03 295
323 River Forest 3A -11.66 8 11 1 .918 231 -.493 227 4.67 264
324 Argos 1A -12.04 7 15 0 .987 355 -.668 295 4.05 171
325 South Ripley 2A -12.26 3 18 0 .962 307 -.819 340 5.22 304
326 Hammond Central 4A -12.43 7 8 0 .985 354 -.519 239 6.00 331
327 Clarksville 2A -12.54 4 20 0 .974 331 -.807 337 6.29 338
328 North White 1A -12.54 2 16 0 .954 299 -.843 349 4.41 230
329 Southern Wells 1A -12.80 4 20 0 .972 329 -.805 336 5.23 305
330 Merrillville 4A -13.10 2 23 0 .770 68 -.690 303 5.26 307
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
331 Fort Wayne Wayne 4A -13.37 4 16 1 .984 350 -.770 331 4.11 180
332 South Decatur 1A -13.47 5 19 0 .971 326 -.762 327 6.67 347
333 LaVille 2A -13.53 2 16 0 .926 242 -.815 338 4.47 237
334 Traders Point Christian 1A -13.79 6 7 0 .999 366 -.537 245 8.63 362
335 Indianapolis Herron 3A -14.06 6 8 1 .953 296 -.520 240 6.62 343
336 Irvington Prep 2A -14.88 9 8 0 .994 360 -.464 211 5.55 323
337 Fort Wayne South 4A -14.95 2 12 1 .985 352 -.818 339 6.59 342
338 Waldron 1A -15.24 3 11 0 .970 325 -.756 322 5.38 314
339 Greenwood Christian 1A -16.13 3 11 0 .980 343 -.766 328 3.71 111
340 Christian Academy 1A -16.20 2 9 0 .975 333 -.793 333 3.01 37
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
341 Lake Station 2A -16.69 3 16 0 .913 224 -.755 321 6.94 356
342 Fort Wayne North 4A -16.78 1 17 0 .944 278 -.888 359 6.80 350
343 Randolph Southern 1A -16.88 0 8 0 .970 323 -.970 367 NA NA
344 Indianapolis Ritter 2A -17.15 1 20 0 .901 203 -.853 351 7.82 360
345 Marquette Catholic 1A -17.24 3 6 1 1.000 369 -.650 284 5.33 311
346 Calumet 3A -17.75 2 12 0 .912 221 -.769 329 6.91 354
347 Liberty Christian 1A -17.94 2 13 0 .992 359 -.859 352 4.08 174
348 Indianapolis Tech 4A -18.21 5 9 0 .858 148 -.501 233 3.81 125
349 Oldenburg Academy 1A -18.43 2 17 0 .978 338 -.873 356 4.40 229
350 Christel House Manual 2A -18.56 5 12 0 .982 346 -.688 302 3.84 131
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
351 Indiana Deaf 1A -18.58 4 11 0 .999 367 -.732 317 4.51 243
352 Rock Creek Academy 1A -18.87 1 7 0 .967 318 -.842 348 3.33 66
353 South Newton 1A -18.98 0 16 0 .951 292 -.951 365 6.37 340
354 Evansville Bosse 3A -19.16 1 16 0 .887 184 -.828 344 NA NA
355 Cannelton 1A -20.16 0 3 0 .979 339 -.979 368 NA NA
356 Indianapolis Shortridge 3A -20.24 4 8 1 .995 361 -.648 283 6.12 332
357 Hamilton 1A -20.35 0 7 0 .937 267 -.937 364 NA NA
358 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 1A -21.07 0 9 0 .985 353 -.985 370 11.15 363
359 Gary West 4A -21.93 1 9 0 1.000 371 -.900 360 2.10 3
360 South Bend Career 2A -22.04 0 8 0 .996 363 -.996 372 NA NA
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
360 Oregon-Davis 1A -22.04 0 11 0 .982 347 -.982 369 NA NA
361 South Bend Washington 3A -23.53 0 14 0 .795 91 -.795 334 NA NA
362 Hammond Science & Tech 1A -23.63 1 8 0 .999 368 -.888 358 5.85 330
363 East Chicago Central 4A -23.91 0 7 0 .873 167 -.873 355 1.41 1
364 Muncie Central 4A -28.21 0 12 0 .905 211 -.905 361 NA NA
365 Indianapolis Tindley 1A -28.58 4 7 0 .997 365 -.634 277 6.67 346
366 Crothersville 1A -29.52 0 11 0 .965 314 -.965 366 NA NA
367 Indianapolis Riverside 2A -32.95 4 9 0 .951 291 -.643 280 5.72 329
368 Providence Cristo Rey 1A -38.08 1 13 0 .990 358 -.918 362 3.62 104
369 Indianapolis Attucks 4A -39.21 2 8 0 1.000 370 -.800 335 4.42 232
RANK TEAM CLASS RATING WIN LOSS TIE SoS RANK SoR RANK DEVIANCE RANK
370 Indianapolis Washington 3A -42.06 1 2 0 1.000 372 -.667 293 3.08 42
371 Purdue Poly Englewood 3A -45.08 0 8 0 .996 362 -.996 371 2.71 12